All products names and registered and unregistered trademarks mentioned are for identification purposes only and remain the exclusive property of their respective owners. Please see our disclaimer information.

Copyright © 1999 - 2016 Papyrus Computer Technologies Ltd. All rights reserved, Last updates of pages or web November 31, 2016. Best View Microsoft I.E 5.0 or later, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, 1024x768 Screen Mode

Papyrus Computer Technologies Ltd.

English / Hebrew

netLINK Series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users.


Features :


Specifications:


Ordering information:

       

      








Note:

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and ordered in couples. One set of W1 must be connected with another set of W2 for using. W1 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; W2 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80km.


netLINK 10/100M Single-mode Single-fiber WDM Fiber Media Converter


Model: Please see below

Contact Us

Type

Fiber type

Connector

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Max.distance

 Link Budget

HTB-3100A/B-25

singlemode

SC

1310/1550nm

-14~-6dBm

-32dBm

20km

18dBm

HTB-3100A/B-40

singlemode

SC

1310/1550nm

-5~0 dBm

-35dBm

40km

30dBm

HTB-3100A/B-60

singlemode

SC

1310/1550nm

-8~-2 dBm

-36dBm

60km


28dBm

HTB-3100A/B-80

singlemode

SC

1310/1550nm

-3~0 dBm

-37dBm

80km

34dBm